28 november 2019 2223

Satbayev University hosted the Olympiad in the Electrical Engineering» disciplines

Satbayev University hosted the Olympiad in the Electrical Engineering» disciplines

The department of «Electrical, telecommunications and space technology» Institute of Industrial Automation and Digitalization. A. Burkitbaeva held the Olympics among students of various specialties in the disciplines «Electrical Engineering», «Theoretical Foundations of Electrical Engineering».

The organizers of the Olympiad are the head of the department E. Tashtay, assistant-professor A. Abdykadyrov, lecturer A.E. Kuttybaeva, senior-lecturer N.K. Smailov, assistant M.M. Mamadiyarov, Zh. M. Dosbaev and S. Masxuly. The event was attended by a representative of the training center «Alpha Academy», director of the A. Burkitbaev Institute of Industrial Automation and Digitalization B.O. Omarbekov, Deputy Director T. Basenov Institute of Architecture and Construction Zh.O. Zhumadilova, Head of the Department «Construction and Building Materials» N.K. Kyzylbaev, assistant-professor, Department of Automation and Control N.S. Sarsenbayev.

The Olympiad was held in two rounds, more than 50 active university students took part in it. Students showed their skills in electrical engineering and the ability to investigate electrical indicators of electrical processes at specific stands. 6 students went to the second round.

According to the conditions of the second round, students showed a high level of knowledge in solving bench problems, 1st place was taken by a 3rd year student of the specialty «Production of building materials, products and structures» Alimkhan Sagyngali Adilkhanuly, 2nd place was taken by a 2nd year student of the specialty «Radio engineering, electronics and telecommunications» Satabay Zhansultan Zhumagaliuly, 3rd place - 3rd year students of the specialty «Construction» Yeltai Shagarizada Zhumadillaevna and 2nd year students of the specialty «Automation and Control» Karagulov Talgat Naviollovich.

In the team competition, 1 place was taken by the T. Basenov Institute of Architecture and Construction, 2nd place - A. Burkitbaev Institute of Industrial Automation and Digitalization, 3rd place - Department of «Automation and Control». In addition, students who took an active part in the Olympics were awarded diplomas and letters of thanks.

Тэги: Youth Year
Back to top

An error has occurred!

Try to fill in the fields correctly.

Your data was successfully sent!

We will contact you shortly.

Translation unavailable


Go to main page